Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  0.45um 5 inch 10 inch Industrial PTFE membrane replacement filter element pleated filter for gas/air filtration
0.45um 5 inch 10 inch Industrial PTFE membrane replacement filter element pleated filter for gas/air filtration

0.45um 5 inch 10 inch Industrial PTFE membrane replacement filter element pleated filter for gas/air filtration

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
PTFE membrane
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
length:
10/20/30/40 Inch
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
folding filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/PES/PTFE/PVDF/Nylon
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Piece/Pieces per Month
Product Description

General Decription


The filtration media of Teflon filter cartridge is constructed of imported natural hydrophobic PTFE(polytrafluorothylene) menmbrane and non-woven support materials. the adapters are thermally welded without the uses of glues or adhesives to prevent any possibility of pollution. It bears excellent operation features, and its safety and thermal control specifications conform to the requirement of USP from USA. each PTFE filter cartridge has been passed 100% intergrity testing of bubble point and expansion flow to ensure to reach the bacterial retention requirement of USA HIME.

Features:


1. Excellent hydrophobic performance, the water erosion is more resistant than the common PVDF membrane.

2. Withstand the water shocks, back pressures and repeated high temperature sterilizations.

3. 100% bacterial retention &effective filtration to 0.02μm particle.

4. 100% integrity tested

5. It is constructed of 2 kinds of hot welding material(PTFE&PP), no any adhesives, clean & stable, meet the high standards of pharmaceutical industry.

 PTFE pleated filter cartridge specification:

Filter media 
PTFE(polypropylene)
support/core /end cap material
PP(Polypropylene)
Seal material
Silicone, EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Code 
DOE, 215 flat, 22flat, 222fin, 226flat, 226fin,or customized
Pore size
0.2 um, 0.45 um
Outer diameter
69mm, or customized
Length
9.15'', 10'', 20'', 30'', 40'', or customized
Effective filtration area
≥0.72㎡
Max. operating temperature
80℃, 0.173Mpa 

 

 with  years of manufacturing pleated filter cartridge, we can accept customized specification(OD and length) and filter media(pp/nylon/pes/ptfe/pvdf).

Products Show

1. Fermentation tank, sterile intake tank.                               2. Respiratory vent filtration


3. Electronic industry

4. Sterile filtration of solvents: Esters acetone ,carbon tetrachloride ,DMSO methanol,ethanol & Isopropanol.

5. Sterile filtration of compressed gas: Air, Nitrogen, Biological reactor, etc.    

Our Other Products

   ss powder filter cartridge                 pp sediment filter cartridge          High flow filter cartridge         PTFE sintered filter cartridge

All kinds of filter cartridge in our company satisfy different customers needs. Accept OEM & ODM service,pl feel free to contact me.

Certifications

Our products are according the international standards,it has good quilty and good price.

About us

 1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.


2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.
Our service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 20 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.


5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

our workers are efficient and our sales are professional.we will try our best to make sure  delivery your goods to your company.you will enjoy the good service.

Contact us
With the help of this product, time, money, and labor are significantly saved and reduced. This product can greatly reduce the production cost of the manufacturer. It will trap larger particles in the outer layers and capture smaller particles in the deep layer. The product is vital for many industries. It plays an important role in increasing productivity and cutting labor costs for manufacturers. It will trap larger particles in the outer layers and capture smaller particles in the deep layer.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact