Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  0.2 micron replacement filter water pp pleated filter cartridge 10 20 inch
0.2 micron replacement filter water pp pleated filter cartridge 10 20 inch

0.2 micron replacement filter water pp pleated filter cartridge 10 20 inch

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan,OEM,ODM
Material:
pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
length:
10/20/30/40 Inch or customized
Certification:
SGS/CE/ISO 9001
Shape:
Cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
membrane filter cartridge
O ring:
slicone, EPDM, viton, etc
micron rate:
0.1/0.22/0.45/0.65/1/3/5/10/30/50/60 Um
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

Pleated Filter Cartridge

Pp pleated filter cartridge deliver high effciency and consistent filtration of fluids in the food and beverage industry. They are constructed of pleated membrane filter media that provides removal of partical from 0.1 to 60 micron, the pore size is not affected by the vibration of feeding pressure, due to its uique low differential pressure, high flow volume, excellent filtration microns.

Features


1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent, acid bases.


2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.


3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration.


4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity


5. Full range of removal microns ratings.


6. Multiple adaptor options, Easy installation into sanitary housings


Adaptor: pp with internal stainless steel reinforcing ring.

Accept customized code, as you can provide the picture.

Accept customized length, as you can provide the specification.

specification
Filter media material
PP(polypropylene)
Surpport
PP
End caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE,EPDM,NBR,VITON,TEFLON,etc
Code 
DOE,SOE,customized
Pore size
0.1,0.2,0.45,0.65,0.8,1,2,3,5,10,20,25,30,50,60
outer diameter
69mm or customized
length
9.15'',10'',20'',30'',40''or customized
effective filtration area
0.4-0.7㎡
max. operating temperature
88℃,0.28Mpa;60℃,0.42Mpa
Application

1. Filtration for electronic, mico-electronic and semiconductor water.

2. High pure chemical filtration

3. Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration

Related Products

      Melt blown filter 

                Titanium filter

                 High flow filter cartridge

All kinds of filter cartridge in our company satisfy different customers needs. Accept OEM & ODM service, pl feel free to contact me.

Certifications

our products are according the international standards,it has good quilty and good price.

About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of filter cartridge and filter housing in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, We will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions.Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, We will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.


1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc,as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order ,accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

our workers are efficient and our sales are professional.we will try our best to make sure  delivery your goods to your company.you will enjoy the good service.


Packaging:


Products are backed by high quality carton/wooden case, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as climates and with good resistance to moisture and shock.

Delivery time:


1. If this kind of product is in stock, the product will be sent for your 1-7 days after payment.

2. If this kind of product is not in stock, the product will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime, Railway, Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Contact us
This product can turn out thousands of identical outcomes. Production has thus been standardized. Only this kind of product is capable of mass production. It has increased dirt holding capacity and longer life. The product will always provide the required consistency. It is programmed for repetitive and precise motion, so making mistakes is not easy. It has increased dirt holding capacity and longer life.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact