Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  0.22 Micron 10 20 30 40 Inch Water Filter Element PP/Nylon Pleated Filter Cartridge Nylon Membrane Filter
0.22 Micron 10 20 30 40 Inch Water Filter Element PP/Nylon Pleated Filter Cartridge Nylon Membrane Filter

0.22 Micron 10 20 30 40 Inch Water Filter Element PP/Nylon Pleated Filter Cartridge Nylon Membrane Filter

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pp
Weight:
customzed
Size:
10 inch, slim, jumbo
Power:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
membrane filter cartridge
micron rate:
0.1 micron to 100 micron
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
68X40X40 cm
Single gross weight:
21.000 kg
Package Type:
paper box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Boxes) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

General Description


pp pleated filter cartridge deliver high effciency and consistent filtration of fluids in the food and beverage industry. They are constructed of pleated membrane filter media that provides removal of partical from 0.1 to 60 micron, the pore size is not affected by the vibration of feeding pressure, due to its uique low differential pressure, high flow volume, excellent filtration microns.

Features:


1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent, acid bases.

2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.

3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration .

4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity

5. Full range of removal microns ratings.

6. Multiple adaptor options, Easy installation into sanitary housings

Lvyuan pleated filter cartridge specification:

Filter media material
PP/PES/PTFE/PVDF/Nylon
Surpport
PP(polypropylene)
End caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE, EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Adaptors
DOE, SOE, or customized
Pore size
0.1, 0.2, 0.45, 0.65, 0.8, 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 50, 60 micron
Outer diameter
69mm or customized
Length
9.15'', 10'', 20'', 30'', 40'', or customized
Effective filtration area
0.4-0.7㎡

Customization service:

5 kinds of filter media

Accept end cap with internal stainless steel reinforcing ring.

Customized multi-adapter

Accept customized code, as you can provide the picture.

Customized specification

Accept customized length, as you can provide the specification.

Application

1. Filtration for electronic, mico-electronic and semiconductor water.


2. High pure chemical filtration

3. Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration                                  

Related Products

All kinds of filter cartridge in our company satisfy different customers needs. Accept OEM & ODM service,pl feel free to contact me.

titanium filter cartridge                 poly spun filter cartridge        string wound filter cartridge      high flow filter cartridge

Certifications

Our products are according the international standards,it has good quilty and good price.

About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.


3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

our workers are efficient and our sales are professional.we will try our best to make sure  delivery your goods to your company. you will enjoy the good service.

Contact us

Any request are warmly welcomed, keep in touch. lalala....

This product is widely used on account of its obvious advantage that saving people from work that is full of dullness and monotony. It is available in a wide selection of micron ratings from 1 to 100 μm. This product helps man to reduce his or her job. And because of this, the money that is required to pay is totally reduced. It is available in a wide selection of micron ratings from 1 to 100 μm.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact