Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > High flow rate filter cartridge  >  1 5 micron High flow pleated filter cartridge water cartridge filter 20 40 60 inch
1 5 micron High flow pleated filter cartridge water cartridge filter 20 40 60 inch

1 5 micron High flow pleated filter cartridge water cartridge filter 20 40 60 inch

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pp melt blown, pleated pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
length:
20 inch / 40 inch /60 inch
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
folding filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/pp melt blown/ fiber glass
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

General Description


The LY-HFPL filter cartridge is a new product developed by lvyuan water purification Equipment Co.,Ltd. In Guangzhou China. It has a 6inch/152mm large diameter, and it is coreless, single open-ended with an inside to outside flow pattern. the large diameter with big filter area insures to reduce the number of filter cartridges and the dimension of housing required. The long service life and high flow rate result in low investment and less manpowder in many applications. this kind of LY-FPL product has various application on water treatment.

large flow Filter Cartridge for Water Filtration


Features:

1. Handle design quick installation,safe and reduce the cost.

2. Up to 110 m³/h flow rate per one filter cartridge for water filtration

3. Max.50% reduction of filter system.

4. All contaminants can be removed within the cartridges because of the flow direction.

LY-FPL  high flow filter cartridge specification:

Filter media material
pleated glass fiber, pleated depth pp, pp melt blown.
Surpport
PP
End caps
glass fiber reinforced pp
Seal material
EPDM, NBR, VITON,TEFLON, etc
Pore size
1/4/5/10/15/20/40/70/100 micron
outer diameter
152 mm(6")
length
20/40/60inch
suggested max.flow of water
20 inch: 660LPM, 40 inch: 1300LPM, 60 inch : 1900LPM
max. operating temperature
pleated fiber glass:121℃, pleated pp : 82℃, pleated pp meltblown:65℃
max.differential pressure
pleated fiber glass:3.4 bar at 121℃, pleated pp : 3.4 bar at 82℃, pleated pp melt blown:1.03 bar at 65℃

other types high flow filter cartridge:

Application

1. Municipal tap water, prefiltration of Ro, Pre treatment of sea water desalination

2. Condensate water filtration, hot water recovery in power generation

3. API, solvents, and water filtration in Biopharm market.

4. The filtration of bottled water, high fructose, edible oil, soft drinks and milk.

5. Paints and coatings, petrochemical, refineries.

6. Microelectronics, film, fiber and resin.

7. Deionized water pre-filtration

Related Products

pleated filter cartridge               wound filter cartridge             melt blown filter cartridge                 Titanium filter

Our Certifications
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions.received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers.

Providing the best service as we can.


1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will arrange to produce quickly and delivery to your country completely  asap.

Packaging:


1. Products are packed by shrink film. It can reduce abrasion when transport.


2. Products are packed by high quality carton, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as changing climate and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.

Delivery time:


1.If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.


2.If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime,  Railway,  Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Contact us

pl feel free to contact me, I will help you to solve the problem asap.

Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd. takes the market as an opportunity, and constantly blazes new trails. Its unique density gradient construction maximizes efficiency and minimizes pressure drop. With the help of professional team, Lvyuan is devoted himself into offering the best service for clients. Its unique density gradient construction maximizes efficiency and minimizes pressure drop.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact