Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  1 box/50/pcs 10 inch polypropylene pleated filter cartridge/membrane filter for water filtration
1 box/50/pcs 10 inch polypropylene pleated filter cartridge/membrane filter for water filtration

1 box/50/pcs 10 inch polypropylene pleated filter cartridge/membrane filter for water filtration

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan,OEM,ODM
Material:
pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized, 69mm
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Certification:
SGS
Length:
10 inch
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Filter Media:
PP Membrane
Other name:
folding filter cartridge
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support, No after-sales service

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
68X40X40 cm
Single gross weight:
18.000 kg
Package Type:
paper box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Boxes) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

General Description


Pp pleated filter cartridge deliver high effciency and consistent filtration of fluids in the food and beverage industry. They are constructed of pleated membrane filter media that provides removal of partical from 0.1 to 60 micron, the pore size is not affected by the vibration of feeding pressure, due to its uique low differential pressure, high flow volume, excellent filtration microns.

Features:

1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent, acid bases.

2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.

3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration .

4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity.

5. Full range of removal microns ratings.

6. Multiple adaptor options, Easy installation into sanitary housings.

 Pp membrane pleated filter cartridge's specification:

Filter media material
PP(polypropylene)
Surpport/end cap/core
PP
Seal material
Silicone, EPDM.
Adaptors
DOE, 222lat, 222fin, 226flat, 226fin, 
Pore size
0.1 to 50 micron
Outer diameter
69mm
length
10 inch
Effective filtration area
0.4-0.7㎡
Max. operating temperature
88℃,0.28Mpa; 60℃,0.42Mpa

 with years of manufacturing membrane filter cartridges, We accept customized adaptors, customized specification, customized filter media, pp, pes, pvdf, ptfe, nylon.

Application

1. Filtration for electronic,mico-electronic and semiconductor water.


2. High pure chemical filtration

3. Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration
Related Products

sintered filter cartridge               High large flow filter                             pp filter                                            carbon filter

Certifications
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, We will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, We will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 20 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery
Contact us
Since this product can work continuously over any period of time without a break, it greatly increases productivity and efficiency during operation. It is designed with graded pores to help trap contaminants throughout the entire cross section for improved efficiency. The product can foster a safe environment as it does all the work without an operator having to be present. It is designed with graded pores to help trap contaminants throughout the entire cross section for improved efficiency.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact