Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  10 20 30 40 inch polypropylene membrane filter cartridge / water cartridge for beer filtration equipment
10 20 30 40 inch polypropylene membrane filter cartridge / water cartridge for beer filtration equipment

10 20 30 40 inch polypropylene membrane filter cartridge / water cartridge for beer filtration equipment

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Home Use, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan,OEM,ODM
Material:
pp membrane
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Length:
10/20/30/40 Inch or customized
Certification:
SGS/CE/ISO 9001
Micron Rate:
0.1/0.22/0.45/0.65/1/3/5/10/30/50/60 μm
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
folding filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/PES/PVDF/PTFE/Nylon
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support, No after-sales service
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

General Description


pp pleated filter cartridge deliver high effciency and consistent filtration of fluids in the food and beverage industry. They are constructed of pleated membrane filter media that provides removal of partical from 0.1 to 60 micron,the pore size is not affected by the vibration of feeding pressure,due to its uique low differential pressure,high flow volume,excellent filtration microns.

Features


1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent,acid bases.

2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.

3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration .

4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity

5. Full range of removal microns ratings.

6. Multiple adaptor options,Easy installation into sanitary housings


5 kinds of filter media

adaptor :pp with internal stainless steel reinforcing ring.

Multiple adaptor options

accept customized code, as you can provide the picture.

customized size

accept customized length and OD ,as you can provide the specification.

Filter media material
PP/polypropylene
Surpport 
PP/ss
End caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE,EPDM,NBR,VITON,TEFLON,etc
Code 
DOE, SOE, 222flat/22fin/226flat/226fin, or customized
Pore size
0.1,0.2,0.45,0.65,0.8,1,2,3,5,10,20,25,30,50,60 micron
Outer diameter
69mm, or customized
Length
9.15'', 10'', 20'', 30'', 40'', or customized
Effective filtration area
0.4-0.7㎡
Max. operating temperature
88℃, 0.28Mpa. 60℃, 0.42Mpa
Application

1. Filtration for electronic, mico-electronic and semiconductor water.

2. High pure chemical filtration

3. Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration

Related Products

titanium  filter cartridge              pp melt blown filter                          string wound filter                 carbon block filter 

Certifications
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of filter cartridge and filter housing in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification:CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, We will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions.Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, We will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment,we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery
Contact us
We have great confidence in our water filter cartridges quality. Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd. has won the trust of its customers with stable and reliable product quality. There is different porosity across the depth of its filter medium.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact