Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > High flow rate filter cartridge  >  16 inches 32'' high flow pleated water filter replace filter bag cartridge type for bag filter housing
16 inches 32'' high flow pleated water filter replace filter bag cartridge type for bag filter housing

16 inches 32'' high flow pleated water filter replace filter bag cartridge type for bag filter housing

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pp melt blown, pleated pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
length:
20 inch / 40 inch /60 inch
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
folding filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/pp melt blown/ fiber glass
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Product Description

LY-FPL  high flow filter cartridge specification:

Filter media material
pleated depth pp
Surpport
PP
End caps
pp
Seal material
EPDM, NBR
Pore size
0.5/1/3/5/10/15/20/40/70/100/120 micron
outer diameter
154 mm(6")
length
330/660mm
max. operating temperature
60ºC
max.differential pressure
3.4 bar at 60ºC

other types high flow filter cartridge:

Related Products

pleated filter cartridge               wound filter cartridge             melt blown filter cartridge                 Titanium filter

Application

1. Municipal tap water, prefiltration of Ro, Pre treatment of sea water desalination

2. Condensate water filtration, hot water recovery in power generation

3. API, solvents, and water filtration in Biopharm market.

4. The filtration of bottled water, high fructose, edible oil, soft drinks and milk.

5. Paints and coatings, petrochemical, refineries.

6. Microelectronics, film, fiber and resin.

7. Deionized water pre-filtration

Our Certifications
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions.received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers.

Providing the best service as we can.


1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment,we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will arrange to produce quickly and delivery to your country completely  asap.

Packaging:


1. Products are packed by shrink film. It can reduce abrasion when transport.


2. Products are packed by high quality carton, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as changing climate and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.

Delivery time:


1.If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.


2.If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime,  Railway,  Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Contact us

pl feel free to contact me, I will help you to solve the problem asap.

The product quality of water filter cartridges is ensured for a better global competitiveness. It is available in a wide selection of micron ratings from 1 to 100 μm. This product is widely known and well-accepted in the industry. It is available in a wide selection of micron ratings from 1 to 100 μm.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact