Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  30 inch 0.45 micron pleated filter cartridge/polypropylene membrane water filter for wine/beer filtration 1 box/25pc
30 inch 0.45 micron pleated filter cartridge/polypropylene membrane water filter for wine/beer filtration 1 box/25pc

30 inch 0.45 micron pleated filter cartridge/polypropylene membrane water filter for wine/beer filtration 1 box/25pc

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan,OEM,ODM
Material:
pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
OD:
69mm or 70mm
Certification:
SGS
Length:
30 inch
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Filter Media:
PP Membrane
Other name:
pp pleated filter cartridge
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
86X42X42 cm
Single gross weight:
21.000 kg
Package Type:
paper box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Boxes) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

General Description


Pp pleated filter cartridge delivers high efficiency and consistent filtration of fluids in the food and beverage industry. They are constructed of pleated membrane filter media that provides removal of particles from 0.1 to 60 micron, the pore size is not affected by the vibration of feeding pressure, due to its unique low differential pressure, high flow volume, excellent filtration microns.

Features:


1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent, acid bases.

2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.

3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration.

4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity.

5. Full range of removal microns ratings.

6. Multiple adaptor options, Easy installation into sanitary housings.

 Lvyuan pp pleated filter cartridge specification:

Filter media material
PP
Surpport/end caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE/EPDM
Code 
DOE,222fin/222flat/226fin/226flat 
Pore size
0.1,0.2,0.45,0.65,0.8,1,2,3,5,10,20,25,30,50,60μm
Outer diameter
69mm
Length
30 inch
Effective filtration area
0.4-0.7㎡
Max. operating temperature
88℃,0.28Mpa, 60℃,0.42Mpa

with years of manufacturing the pleated filter cartridge, we can accept customized specification and filter media, logo, package, etc.

Related Products

sintered filter cartridge            High large flow filter cartridge    pp sediment filter cartridge          carbon block filter 

Application

1. Filtration for electronic, mico-electronic and semiconductor water.

2. High pure chemical filtration

3.Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration

Our Certifications
About us

1.10 years professional manufacturer experience.


2.we provide OEM and ODM customization service,you can find all kinds of filter cartridge and water filter in our company.

3.All products have quality warranty.OUR Certification:CE ISO SGS

4.Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional,we will give the professional customized service.

5.Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions.received a good reputation.

6.Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7.We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will respond within 20 hours.

4. Received the payment, We will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5.A ny doubt, pl contact with us, We will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery
we accept customized package and express,we will also give you the best express way.
Contact us
The use of this product brings many benefits. For example, it can more efficiently utilize the materials and generate better product quality. It can effectively control filtration precision. This kind of product can easily accomplish the arduous work that people can't do. This will undoubtedly increase labor productivity and ease the pressure on workers. It can effectively control filtration precision.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact