Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

ShIP to

English
Home  > String wound filter cartridge  >  5 micron fiberglass string wound filter cartridge water cartridge10 20 30 40 inch
5 micron fiberglass string wound filter cartridge water cartridge10 20 30 40 inch

5 micron fiberglass string wound filter cartridge water cartridge10 20 30 40 inch

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Food & Beverage Factory, Home Use, Energy & Mining, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan,OEM,ODM
Material:
pp/fiberglass/cotton
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
various filter media
Length:
10/20/30/40 Inch or customized
Certification:
SGS
Micron Rate:
1 micron 5 micron etc.
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Raw material:
pp /fiberglass/cotton
Other name:
yarn wound filter cartridge
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

General Description


Guangzhou Lvyuan string wound filter cartridge is made of texile fiber (polypropylene string, Absorbent cotton string, acrylic fibre yarn, fiberglass), according to the specified process, it is winded tightly with the string in the polyporous core, structured by loose outer layers and tight inner layers, the filter cartridge porous outside it is big, inside it is small, it has the true deep filtration effect, it can remove the suspension, rust, partricles etc.

Features:


1. Good dirt-holding capacity

2. All kinds of adapters are avaliable

3. Various filter media fit with various application

4. Remove sand, silt, dirt and rust particles.

Accept customized Length and OD, as you provide the specification                          Accept customized multi-adapter 

Lvyuan string wound filter cartridge specification:

Middle core
PP(polyrolenne)/SS(stainless steel)
End caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE, EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Code 
DOE, 222fin/222flat/226fin/226flat
Inner diameter
28mm, 30mm, or customized
Outer diameter
60mm, 63mm, 65mm, 110mm,115mm,or customized
Length
10/20/30/40 inch, or customized
pp with pp core
≤80℃
cotton with ss core
≤180℃
fiberglass with ss core
≤300℃
Maxium differential Pressure
4.5 bar at 25 ℃
Replacement differential pressure
1-1.5 bar

 more pic show:filter media: pp/cotton/fiberglass

Application

1. Coffee/tea filtration system


3. Fountain beverage filtration


5. Drinking water filtration


7. Whole house water filter systems

2. Espresso filltration 


4. Ice filtration


6. Reverse osmosis systems


8. Waste vegetable oil
Related Products

have good quality and good price.call me ,+8613574135485 let's talk the detail.

pp melt blown filter cartridge           pleated filter cartridge      PE sintered filter cartridge       Carbon block filter cartridge

Our Certifications

our products are according the international standards and exports to many countries and regions.good quality and good price .

About us

1.10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of filter cartridge and filter housing in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification:CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, We will give the professional customized service.

5.Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, We will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized size, material, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 20 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

our workers are efficent and our sales are profession.we could make sure your goods delivery to your company completely asap.

Contact us

Pl feel free to contact,I will be very patient to solve you problem and answer your quotation asap.


Mobil/WeChat/Skype/WhatsApp: +86 1357413545

Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd.

Website: www.lyfilter.com

Address: No.4, shijiaoju street, Xinzao Town, PanYu Dist. Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Tel: +86-20-34460508

Fax:+86-2034425655

Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd. now has a strong design group, can research and develop water filter cartridges independently. It will trap larger particles in the outer layers and capture smaller particles in the deep layer. Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd. has professional management and international quality control system. It will trap larger particles in the outer layers and capture smaller particles in the deep layer.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...