Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  Hot sale Pleated membrane water filter/Filter Cartridge 10 20 30 40 inchfor water
Hot sale Pleated membrane water filter/Filter Cartridge 10 20 30 40 inchfor water

Hot sale Pleated membrane water filter/Filter Cartridge 10 20 30 40 inchfor water

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Home Use, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pp/ptfe/pvdf/es/nylon
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized, normal, jumbo
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
length:
10/20/30/40Inch
OD:
69 mm
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
membrane filter cartridge
Filter Media:
pp/ptfe/pes
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

 Features:


1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent, acid bases.

2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.

3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration .

4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity.

5. Full range of removal microns ratings.

6. Multiple adaptor options, Easy installation into sanitary housings.

 Lvyuan pleated filter cartridge specification:

Filter media material
PP/PES/PTFE/PVDF/Nylon
Surpport/core/end cap/cage
PP
Seal material
SILICONE, EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Code 
DOE, SOE, 22fin, 222flat, 215fin, 215flat, 226flat, 226fin, or customized
Pore size
0.1, 0.2, 0.45, 0.65, 0.8, 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 50, 60 micron
outer diameter
69mm or customized
length
9.15'',10'',20'',30'',40''

With years of manufacturing membrane filter, we can accept customized adpters, customized filter media, customized specification, etc. pl feel free to contact me.

Application

1. Filtration for electronic, mico-electronic and semiconductor water.

2. High pure chemical filtration

3. Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration

Related Products

  Titanium filter                              sintered filter cartridge                         sediment filter                           carbon filter 

 Bag filter housing                     siingle cartridge filter housing        sanitary filter housing        multi-cartridge filter housing

Certifications
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification:CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our services

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 20 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional. we will try our best to make sure delivery your goods to your company. you will enjoy the good service.

Contact us
The product helps contribute to making a safer workplace. It makes the job easier and significantly improve overall production efficiency. The graded gradient design helps it to avoid rapid clogging. Heavy tasks are now done with the help of this product. It produces more work with little energy and also within a limited time. The graded gradient design helps it to avoid rapid clogging.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact