Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > Pleated filter cartridge  >  Hot sale PP Pleated water filter Cartridges /code 7 filter cartridge for water filtration
Hot sale PP Pleated water filter Cartridges /code 7 filter cartridge for water filtration

Hot sale PP Pleated water filter Cartridges /code 7 filter cartridge for water filtration

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized, slim, jumbo
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
folding filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/PTFE/PES/PVDF/Nylon
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

General Decription


Pp pleated filter cartridge deliver high effciency and consistent filtration of fluids in the food and beverage industry. They are constructed of pleated membrane filter media that provides removal of partical from 0.1 to 60 micron, the pore size is not affected by the vibration of feeding pressure, due to its uique low differential pressure, high flow volume, excellent filtration microns.

Features:


1. Excellent chemical compatibility, suitable for filtering organic solvent, acid bases.

2. Large flow volume, low diffential pressure and long service life.

3. Pleated design increased the filtration area for deep filtration.

4. Pleated media with high dirt holding capacity

5. Full range of removal microns ratings.

6. Multiple adaptor options, Easy installation into sanitary housings

Pp pleated fiilter cartridge specification:

Filter media material:
PP/polypropylene
Surpport/End caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE, EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Code 
DOE, 222flat, 222fin, 226flat, 226fin, or customized
Pore size
0.1, 0.2, 0.45, 0.65, 0.8, 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 50, 60 micron
Outer diameter
69mm, or customized
Length
9.15'', 10'', 20'', 30'', 40''
Effective filtration area
0.4-0.7㎡
Max. operating temperature
88℃,0.28Mpa  60℃,0.42Mpa

With years of manufacturing in membrane filter cartridge, We can accept customized adaptors, customized specification, customized 5 kinds of filter media.

Application

1. Filtration for electronic, mico-electronic and semiconductor water.


2. High pure chemical filtration

3. Medical liquid filtration

4. Food & beverage filtration

Related Products

    Single cartridge filter housing                      Sanitary filter housing                            multi-cartridge filter housing    

Titanium filter cartridge            Large flow rate filter cartridge      PE sintered filter cartridge          pp melt blown filter 

Certifications
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of industrial water filter parts in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, We will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, We will be more and more professional company in the future.

Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.

1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment,we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

Accept customized package, shiping, we also help customer to choose the best way, save money, Get the most economic benefit.


Packaging:

Products are packed by high quality carton/wooden case, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as climates and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.


Delivery time:

1. If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.

2. If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime, Railway, Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Contact us
The use of this product means saving time and labor costs. Thanks to its high efficiency, it can quickly finish tasks that people can not do. There is different porosity across the depth of its filter medium. This product can replace human beings to complete dangerous tasks, which greatly relieves the pressure and labor of workers in the long run. There is different porosity across the depth of its filter medium.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact