Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Lvyuan  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Lvyuan
Lvyuan

Lvyuan

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of Lvyuan

Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Home Use, Energy & Mining, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pp /fiberglass/cotton
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized, slim,jumbo
Power:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
various filter media
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Micron Rate:
1 micron to 5 micron
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
yarn wound filter cartridge
Length:
10/20/30/40Inch
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description
Lvyuan-1

General Description


Guangzhou Lvyuan string wound filter cartridge is made of texile fiber (polypropylene string, Absorbent cotton string, acrylic fibre yarn, fiberglass), according to the specified process, it is winded tightly with the string in the polyporous core, structured by loose outer layers and tight inner layers, the filter cartridge porous outside it is big, inside it is small, it has the true deep filtration effect, it can remove the suspension, rust, partricles etc.

Lvyuan-3

Features:


1. Good dirt-holding capacity

2. All kinds of adapters are avaliable

3. Various filter media fit with various application

4. Remove sand, silt, dirt and rust particles.

Lvyuan-5

 Accept customized Length and OD, as you provide the specification Accept customized multi-adapter

Lvyuan-7

 Lvyuan string wound water filter cartridge specification:

Filter media
pp, Abosrbent cotton, fiberglass
Middle core
PP(polyrolenne)/SS(stainless steel)
End caps
PP
Seal material
SILICONE, EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Code 
DOE, 222fin/222flat/226fin/226flat
Inner diameter
28mm, 30mm, or customized
Outer diameter
60mm, 63mm, 65mm, 110mm,115mm,or customized
Length
10/20/30/40 inch, or customized
Performance
Pp with pp core
≤80℃
Cotton with ss core
≤180℃
Fiberglass with ss core
≤300℃
Maxium differential Pressure
4.5 bar at 25 ℃
Replacement differential pressure
1-1.5 bar

 more pic show:

 pp spun filter :

Lvyuan-9

Jumbo string wound filter:

Lvyuan-11

 fiberglass filter :

Lvyuan-13

 cotton string wound with ss core:

Lvyuan-15
Application

1. Coffee/tea filtration system


3. Fountain beverage filtration


5. Drinking water filtration


7. Whole house water filter systems

2. Espresso filltration

4. Ice filtration

6. Reverse osmosis systems

8. Waste vegetable oil

Lvyuan-17
Lvyuan-19
Related Products
Lvyuan-21
Lvyuan-23
Lvyuan-25
Lvyuan-27

titanium filter cartridge                   pleated filter cartridge                    PE sintered filter cartridge          carbon block filter 

Lvyuan-29
Certifications
Lvyuan-31
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of water filter cartridges and filter housings in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification:CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Lvyuan-33
Our Service

We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.


1. Accept customized size, material, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.


2.Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 20 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Packing & Delivery

Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional. We will try our best to make sure delivery your goods to your company. you will enjoy the good service.

Packaging:


Products are packed by high quality carton/wooden case, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as climates and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.

Delivery time:

1.If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.


2.If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime, Railway, Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Lvyuan-35
Contact us
Lvyuan-37
Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment has built a high reputation among the customers by great efforts on water filter cartridges and heavy promotion. It does not secrete dissoluble material during operation. water filter cartridges is deeply trusted by customers for its excellent quality. It does not secrete dissoluble material during operation.

Product Message
Contact