Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Lvyuan  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Lvyuan
Lvyuan

Lvyuan

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of Lvyuan

Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan,OEM,ODM
Material:
pleated fiber glass
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Length:
20 inch /40 inch /60 inch
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
High flow filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/pp melt blown/ fiber glass
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description
Lvyuan-1

General Description

The LY-HFPL filter cartridge is a new product developed by lvyuan water purification Equipment Co.,Ltd. In Guangzhou China. It has a 6inch/152mm large diamete, and it is coreless, single open-ended with an inside to outside flow pattern. the large diameter with big filter area insures to reduce the number of filter cartridges and the dimension of housing required. The long service life and high flow rate result in low investment and less manpowder in many applications. this kind of LY-FPL product has various application on water treatment.

Lvyuan-3

large flow Filter Cartridge for Water Filtration


Features:

1. Handle design quick installation, safe and reduce the cost.

2. Up to 110 m³/h flow rate per one filter cartridge for water filtration

3. Max.50% reduction of filter system.

4. All contaminants can be removed within the cartridges because of the flow direction.
Lvyuan-5

lvyuan LY-HFPL high flow filter specification : 

Filter media material
pleated glass fiber,pleated depth pp,pp melt blown.
Surpport
PP
End caps
glass fiber reinforced pp
Seal material
EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Pore size
1/4/5/10/15/20/40/70/100 micron
Outer diameter
152 mm(6")
Length
20/40/60inch
Suggested max.flow of water
20 inch:660LPM ,30 inch:1300LPM,60 inch :1900LPM
Max. operating temperature
pleated fiber glass:121℃
pleated pp : 82℃,
pleated pp melt blown:65℃
Max.differential pressure
pleated fiber glass:3.4 bar at 121℃,
pleated pp : 3.4 bar at 82℃,
pleated pp melt blown:1.03 bar at 65℃

Other types of high flow water filter :

Lvyuan-7
Lvyuan-9
Application

1. Municipal tap water,prefiltration of Ro, Pre treatment of sea water desalination


2. Condensate water filtration, hot water recovery in power generation

3. API, solvents, and water filtration in Biopharm market.

4. The filtration of bottled water, high fructose, edible oil, soft drinks and milk.

5. Paints and coatings, petrochemical, refineries.

6. Microelectronics, film, fiber and resin.

7. Deionized water pre-filtration

Lvyuan-11
Lvyuan-13
Related Products
Lvyuan-15
Lvyuan-17
Lvyuan-19
Lvyuan-21

pleated filter cartridge                  string wound filter cartridge                pp melt blown filter            titanium filter cartridge

Certifications
Lvyuan-23
About us

1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of filter cartridges and filter housings in our company.

3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification:CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.

Lvyuan-25
Lvyuan-27
Packing & Delivery

Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will arrange to produce quickly and delivery to your country completely  asap.

Packaging:


1.Products are packed by shrink film. It can reduce abrasion when transport.


2.Products are packed by high quality carton, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as changing climate and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.

Delivery time:


1.If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.


2.If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime, Railway, Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Lvyuan-29
Lvyuan-31
Our Service

We built a long term relationship with our customer and providing professional and attentive service to our customers, earning a good reputation. you will find that we are the reliable supplier in china.


1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Contact us

WeChat/Skype/WhatsApp : +86 1357413545


Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment CO., Ltd.

Website: www.lyfilter.com  

Address: No.4, shijiaoju street, Xinzao Town, PanYu Dist. , Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Tel: +86-20-34460508
Fax:+86-2034425655

Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd. will maintain the efficient operation of the organization and management system under normal conditions. The graded gradient design helps it to avoid rapid clogging. This product delivers sustainable value to customers. The graded gradient design helps it to avoid rapid clogging.

Product Message
Contact