Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

Home  > High flow rate filter cartridge  >  Water Filter Replacement cartridge 20 40 60 Inch High Flow Pleated Melt Blown Filter
Water Filter Replacement cartridge 20 40 60 Inch High Flow Pleated Melt Blown Filter

Water Filter Replacement cartridge 20 40 60 Inch High Flow Pleated Melt Blown Filter

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
pleated glass fiber/pp
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
increased the filtration area
Length:
20 inch /40 inch /60 inch
Certification:
SGS
Shape:
cylinder
Usage:
water treatment
Application:
industry
Color:
white
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
High flow filter cartridge
Filter Media:
PP/pp melt blown/ fiber glass
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

General Description

The LY-HFM filter cartridge series designed to be used in the different filter housings which contains 1-37 filter cartridges. It can be used for different flow rate request. The large diameter with big filter area insures to reduce the number of filter cartridges and the dimension of housing required. This filter cartridges has various applications on water treatment system.

large flow Filter Cartridge for Water Filtration


Features:

1. Handle design quick installation,safe and reduce the cost.

2. Up to 110 m³/h flow rate per one filter cartridge for water filtration

3. Max.50% reduction of filter system.

4. All contaminants can be removed within the cartridges because of the flow direction.

 Lvyuan high flow filter cartridge specification :

Filter media material
pleated glass fiber, pleated depth pp
Surpport
PP
End caps
glass fiber reinforced pp
Seal material
EPDM, NBR, VITON, TEFLON, etc
Code 
DOE,SOE,customized
Pore size
1/4/5/10/15/20/40/70/100 micron
Outer diameter
165mm (6.5")
Length
20 inch(528mm) , 40 inch(1022mm), 60 inch(1538mm)
suggested max.flow of water
20 inch: 660LPM , 30 inch: 1300LPM, 60 inch: 1900LPM
max. operating temperature
pleated fiber glass:121℃
pleated pp : 82℃,
pleated pp melt blown:65℃
max.differential pressure
pleated fiber glass: 3.4 bar at 121℃, pleated pp: 3.4 bar at 82℃, 
pleated pp melt blown:1.03 bar at 65℃
Application

1. Municipal tap water, prefiltration of Ro, Pre treatment of sea water desalination

2. Condensate water filtration, hot water recovery in power generation

3. API, solvents, and water filtration in Biopharm market.

4. The filtration of bottled water, high fructose, edible oil, soft drinks and milk.

5. Paints and coatings, petrochemical,refineries.

6. Microelectronics, film, fiber and resin.

7. Deionized water pre-filtration

Related Products

 pleated filter cartridge                 fiberglass filter cartridge            pp melt blown filter                titanium filter cartridge

Our Certifications

our products have good quality and good price.

About us

1.10 years professional manufacturer experience.

2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of insutrail water filter parts.


3. All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, We will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions. Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, W
e will be more and more professional company in the future.

Packing & Delivery

Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will arrange to produce quickly and delivery to your country completely  asap.

Packaging:


1.Products are packed by shrink film. It can reduce abrasion when transport.


2.Products are packed by high quality carton, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as changing climate and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.

Delivery time:


1.If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.


2.If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime, Railway, Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Our Service

We built a long term relationship with our customer and providing professional and attentive service to our customers, earning a good reputation. you will find that we are the reliable supplier in China.


1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.

Contact us

Please feel free to contact me, I will help you to solve the problem asap.

By using this product, the chances of errors will be greatly reduced. This will contribute to the reduction in production costs due to human error. It can also filter particulates, microbial organisms, ferric oxide, and other impurities. This product promotes a clear-cut assignment of responsibility. Operators with specific roles can work more efficiently to finish their allocated tasks. It can also filter particulates, microbial organisms, ferric oxide, and other impurities.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Contact