Lvyuan Industrial Filtration Solution

ShIP to

English
Home  > Titanium filter Cartridge  >  0.1 1 3 5 micron 10 20 30 40 inch Titanium powder sintered water filter cartridges
0.1 1 3 5 micron 10 20 30 40 inch Titanium powder sintered water filter cartridges

0.1 1 3 5 micron 10 20 30 40 inch Titanium powder sintered water filter cartridges

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Overview
Quick Details
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Energy & Mining, water treatment
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lvyuan, OEM, ODM
Material:
Titanium powder, titanium powder
Weight:
customized
Size:
customized
Power:
0
Warranty:
Unavailable
Feature:
good permeablity
Diameter:
70mm, 65mm
Shape:
cylinder
Application:
industry
Color:
grey
Packing:
paper box
Other name:
titanium rod filter cartridge
Advantage:
easy to clean
ID:
28mm, 30mm
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Piece/Pieces per Week
Product Description

Feature:
1. Uniform structure, narrow pore size distribution, and high separation efficiency.

2. High porosity, the resistance of filtration less, and the penetration effciency is high.

3. High temperature resistant, it can be normally used below in 280 degree.

4. Good chemical stability, acid & alkai corrosion resistance, and oxidation resistance.

5. No particles fall off, it will not make the concentrate from secondary pollution, it conforms to food hygience and pharmaceutical GMP requirments.

6. Good mechanical performance, it can have the sunction filtration and press-filtration, simple operation.

7. Low differential pressure, the area of cover is small,and the large water flow rate.

8. Strong antimaicrobial ability, no micronbes.

9. The finished-products techlogy is good, the over length of overall length can be reached to 1000mm .

10. It can be on-line regeneration, easy to clean, and long service life

Lvyuan metal filter titanium filter cartridge specification:

Filtration Micron
0.2-100um
Length
5'', 10'', 20'', 30'', 40'' 
Diameter
22mm,  30mm, 50mm, 60mm, 70mm, 80mm, 100mm, 120mm
Connector type
Flat type, 215, 222, 226, M20, M30, M32, M42, or customized
Sealing material
silicone, NBR, EPDM, Fluoro rubber
Porosity
28-50%
Temperature tolrence
≤300℃(wet)
permeablity
0.02-20 L/cm2minpa
Max.operating pressure
6bar
Flow rate
180/200/250/280/300/350/500/800/1000/1500/1600

 Customized service : 


1. Various end caps. End caps can be customized as request.

2. Various dimensions. Dimension can be customized as request.

3. Wall thickness can be tailor made as request, 1mm, 2mm, 3mm, etc.

 we aslo have stainless steel metal sintered filter

Application

1. Petrochemical, oilfield oil sands separation

2. Machinery, ship, fuel, lubricating oil, hydraulic start oil filter

3. Chemical industry, chemical plants process

4. Liquid drug manufacturing separation and filtration

5. High temperature gas dust removal, filter food, medical filter

6. Water treatment and dstributin, gas distrbtion system and the fluidized

Related Products

melt blown filter                                membrane filter cartridge              string wound filter                          carbon filter

 bag filter housing                   single cartridge filter housing         multi-cartridge filter housing         sanitary filter housing

Our Certifications
About us

 1. 10 years professional manufacturer experience.


2. We provide OEM and ODM customization service, you can find all kinds of filter cartridge and water filter in our company.

3.All products have quality warranty. Our Certification: CE ISO SGS

4. Our workers are efficient and our sales are professional, we will give the professional customized service.

5. Our products are exporting to more than 100 countries and regions.Received a good reputation.

6. Many cooperator stand by us for many years.

7. We are determined to provide the best service and good quality to our global customers, we will be more and more professional company in the future.
Our Service

 We built a long-term relationship with our customers and earn a good reputation from our customers. Providing the best service as we can.


1. Accept customized length, Package, logo etc, as you offer your drawing and picture.

2. Accept Sample purchases order, accept MOQ=10.

3. We will reply within 24 hours.

4. Received the payment, we will contact you at the first time and arrange the production and let you know the latest process.

5. Any doubt, pl contact with us, we will help you solve the problem asap.
Packing & Delivery

Packaging:


Products are packed by high quality carton/wooden case, suitable for long distance ocean freight transportation as well as climates and with good resistance to moisture and shocks.

Delivery time:


1. If this kind of products is in stock, the product will be sent for you 1-7 days after payment.


2. If this kind of products is not in stock, the products will take about 7-25 days to produce.

Shipping:


Maritime, Railway, Air (DHL/UPS/TNT/FEDEX)

Contact us
Guangzhou Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment Co., Ltd. has won high attention and praise from its customers. It has found a variety of applications ranging from industrial, chemical process, food and beverage, cosmetics and water. With a strong technical force, perfected quality control system and good service, more and more customers will trust Lvyuan Water Purification Equipment . It has found a variety of applications ranging from industrial, chemical process, food and beverage, cosmetics and water.
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...